Lemon Acai

Price: $34.00 ($11.33 / seed)

Lemon Acai combines sativa energy with an irresistible citrus flavor. With high yields and fast flowering, this strain delivers a euphoric, motivating high, perfect for any time of day.

Pack size

Lemon Acai is born from the meeting of two gems of the cannabis world: Acai Berry Gelato and Mimosa. This cross doesn't just bring together the best of both strains; it takes the experience up a notch. Right from its roots, Lemon Acai carries the fresh, zesty essence of lemon, blended with sweet, tropical hints, in a mix of flavors that sends your senses on an adventure.

The story of Lemon Acai starts with its parents. Acai Berry Gelato, with its Pink Panties and Sunset Sherbet lineage, provides a solid base of quality and potency. Mimosa, a cross of Purple Punch and Clementine, adds a vibrant, energetic touch. Together they make a strain that's delicious, potent and versatile.

When it comes to structure, Lemon Acai is a real showstopper. Its buds are dense and compact, a vivid olive green set off by subtle purple hues. The fine orange hairs on its flowers and the layer of deep-amber trichomes give them a glowing, almost magical look. Once you see it, it's easy to understand why it has won over so many growers.

The structure of Lemon Acai reflects its sativa-dominant heritage. The plants can get quite tall, so they need enough vertical space to develop fully. Indoors it may need pruning and training to keep its growth in check, while outdoors it can reach 10 feet.

Lemon Acai buds aren't just pretty; they also promise a generous yield. The dense, sticky resin coating every flower is a sign of high quality, ideal if you want excellent results in both quantity and potency. They're loaded with the terpenes and cannabinoids that make this strain a gem in any collection.

The beauty of Lemon Acai doesn't stop at its buds. Its intense, healthy green leaves frame the flowers elegantly. During flowering the plant's colors can deepen, especially in ideal conditions, making every stage of the grow a pleasure to watch.

Lemon Acai flavor and effects

Lemon Acai impresses not only with its looks but also with its aroma and flavor. From the first hit, your palate gets a citrus explosion led by lemon, blended with sweet, tropical notes that recall fresh-squeezed lemonade on a sunny day. It also leaves a long, pleasant aftertaste that keeps you coming back for more.

Its aroma is just as captivating. Open a jar of its buds and out come citrusy, fruity scents with a creamy, sweet touch that rounds out the experience. A very appealing aroma that hints at the potency to come.

As for its effects, Lemon Acai is a versatile companion for any time of day. With THC between 18% and 23%, it delivers instant euphoria and a wave of heady energy. It's ideal if you want a boost of creativity and motivation: it clears your mind and fills it with sharp, productive focus. Growers love its bright, stimulating effect, perfect for taking on the day with a smile.

Its low CBD content, under 1%, keeps the experience centered on the THC, with a sense of mental clarity and good mood. That combination makes Lemon Acai a perfect choice if you want to stay active and productive without feeling overwhelmed.

Lemon Acai terpenes

The rich aroma and effect of Lemon Acai come from its complex terpene profile. The dominant ones are limonene, myrcene, beta-caryophyllene and alpha-bisabolol, each adding its own magic to the whole.

Limonene is behind the citrusy, energizing touch that defines Lemon Acai. It reinforces the lemon flavor and is associated with a cheerful, mood-lifting effect, so every hit feels like a breath of fresh air.

Myrcene, with its earthy, fruity notes, adds depth to the aroma and brings a relaxing feel without sedation. That balance between relaxation and energy makes Lemon Acai fit any time of day.

Beta-caryophyllene introduces a spicy, peppery nuance that adds depth to the aroma without taking away from the fresh lemon. It's the warm counterpoint that rounds out the flavor.

Finally, alpha-bisabolol brings a soft, floral aroma with a calm character, completing the terpene lineup that makes Lemon Acai a balanced, nuanced experience. This blend shapes not only its delicious aroma and flavor but also its cheerful, clear-headed effect.

Together, these terpenes create a complete sensory experience that makes Lemon Acai an exceptional choice if you want flavor and good vibes in equal measure.

Lemon Acai yield and flowering time

Lemon Acai stands out not only for its flavor and effects but also for its generous yields. It promises good harvests indoors and outdoors and adapts to different conditions remarkably well.

In indoor grows, Lemon Acai shows its full potential. With flowering of around 60 days, it's ideal if you want fast, frequent harvests. You can expect yields of 1.5 to 1.8 oz per square foot. To get the most out of it, keep a warm, dry environment with good light coverage. Pruning and training will help you control its height and improve bud quality.

In outdoor grows, Lemon Acai loves warm, stable climates like California's or the South's, ideal for its sativa character. The plants can reach up to 10 feet and yield around 25 to 28 oz per plant. Harvest usually comes in early October, making the most of the season. If you have the space and the right conditions, growing it outdoors can be especially rewarding.

Whatever your method, Lemon Acai rewards you with dense, resinous buds full of the flavors and effects that make it so popular. Its adaptability makes it a great option for any grow, indoors or outdoors.

How to grow Lemon Acai

At Bulk Genetics we know that growing Lemon Acai can be a very rewarding experience. It's a strain that pays you back, but it needs attention and care to reach its full potential.

Growing difficulty: Lemon Acai has medium-to-high difficulty. Its sativa-dominant genetics mean the plants can get quite tall, so it's important to keep them in check with pruning and good training. It's ideal if you already have some experience, although determined beginners can also get good results.

Climate and growing conditions: Lemon Acai thrives in warm climates. Outdoors, we recommend growing it where temperatures stay steady and pleasant all season. Indoors, it's essential to recreate those conditions with good temperature and humidity control. A quality LED lighting setup is also a must to make sure the plants get the right light.

Pest and disease resistance: Although Lemon Acai is fairly resistant to common pests and diseases, prevention always beats cure. A clean, controlled environment with good airflow helps keep risks low. Watch for the first signs of pests and act fast to keep your plants healthy.

What we like most

  • The sweet, citrusy flavor with hints of lemon and tropical fruit.
  • The energetic, euphoric high, perfect for any time of day.
  • The dense, resinous buds with a spectacular look.
  • Its versatility, indoors and outdoors.

What we like least

  • It needs plenty of space because of its height.
  • It requires tight control of growing conditions.
  • Its difficulty can be a challenge for beginners.

Since 2016 · Founders with over 25 years in the business

  • Free shipping over $99 And no minimum order
  • Discreet shipping No logos, no clues about the contents
  • Ships from California Tracked shipping within the US
  • Germination guarantee We have your back if it fails
  • Tested seeds Stable, proven genetics
  • Secure checkout Visa, Mastercard, Venmo and crypto
100% secure checkout Visa, Mastercard, Venmo, Bitcoin

Frequently asked questions

What customers ask us most about Lemon Acai.

Questions about shipping, payment or guarantee?
See our help page

Is Lemon Acai sativa or indica?

Lemon Acai is mostly sativa, with 70% sativa and 30% indica genetics. Sativas like Lemon Acai usually give a heady, energetic high, ideal for daytime and creative activities. Indicas, by contrast, tend to offer a more physical, relaxing effect, perfect for unwinding at night.

How long does Lemon Acai take to flower?

Indoors, Lemon Acai flowers in around 60 days. Outdoors, the plants are usually ready to harvest in early October. It's a fairly short flowering time, a plus if you want fast, frequent harvests.

How much does Lemon Acai yield indoors and outdoors?

Indoors, Lemon Acai can yield 1.5 to 1.8 oz per square foot. Outdoors, yields can reach 25 to 28 oz (about 1.5 to 1.75 lb) per plant. Numbers that will satisfy hobbyists and pros alike.

What does Lemon Acai taste like?

Lemon Acai tastes like a delicious citrus blend led by lemon, with sweet, tropical notes. This distinctive profile makes it a favorite for both its aroma and flavor, for a complete sensory experience.

Loading...
Back to top