White Runtz
White Runtz from Bulk Genetics is a hybrid gem with 22–24% THC, blending the delicious fruity flavors of Zkittlez and Gelato. Enjoy its energizing euphoria followed by deep relaxation. Great for growers of every level, it delivers generous harvests and solid toughness.
White Runtz strain info
White Runtz descends directly from two cannabis giants: Zkittlez and Gelato. Picture the intensity of fruity flavors combined with the relaxing power of a perfectly balanced hybrid. Born in California at the hands of some of the finest cannabis breeders, it started out as a hard-to-find treasure that only a lucky few got to try.
Visually, White Runtz is a showstopper. Its buds look like tiny emeralds coated in a thick layer of snow-white trichomes, giving them a frosty look that begs to be admired. Deep green leaves flecked with purple and pink, together with bright orange pistils, make every flower a natural work of art. It's as if the plant had been sprinkled with tiny diamonds that sparkle under any light.
Flavor and effects
Open a jar of White Runtz and a symphony of aromas fills the air. The first hit is a sweet, fruity blend reminiscent of a bag of tropical candy, followed by a creamy touch that recalls smooth ice cream. Citrus and earthy notes round out the bouquet, making for a scent that's as delicious as it is intriguing.
The flavor lives up to it. Every hit is a journey of sweetness and freshness, with hints of grape and citrus that linger on the palate. It's like enjoying a mix of fruit and candy, with the bonus of a creamy finish that rounds out each pull.
With THC ranging from 22% to 24%, White Runtz isn't for the faint of heart. It delivers a potent, long-lasting effect that opens with a cerebral euphoria, leaving you on top of the world. As the high develops, deep relaxation spreads through your body and leaves you calm and carefree. And with a very low CBD content (0.1%), THC's effects take center stage.
White Runtz terpenes
Much of White Runtz's magic lies in its terpene profile. Caryophyllene is the dominant one, bringing spicy notes that go hand in hand with its relaxing effect. This terpene is behind the spicy, peppery aromas you subtly pick up at the end of each pull.
Limonene, with its citrus fragrance, adds a bright, cheerful note that pairs perfectly with the initial euphoria. It's a terpene associated with a lively, good-natured mood.
Finally, linalool brings its soft floral touch, completing the trio of terpenes that makes White Runtz a complete sensory experience. It's ideal if you're after a more laid-back effect, perfect for ending the day on a smooth, peaceful note.
White Runtz isn't just a cannabis strain: it's an experience for the senses, a blend of flavors and effects that turns every moment into something special. From its California roots to its outstanding terpene profile, it's the very definition of top-quality cannabis.
Yield and flowering time
White Runtz is a gem for new and experienced growers alike. Its yield is impressive and, with the right care, it produces generous harvests that will amaze anyone.
Indoors, White Runtz thrives under controlled conditions and yields 1.5 to 1.8 oz per square foot. The plant reaches a moderate height of up to about 5.5 feet, which keeps it manageable in smaller spaces. Flowering is fairly short at around 8 to 9 weeks, so you'll be enjoying its lush buds in reasonable time.
Outdoors, this strain shows its full potential. Given space and the right environment, White Runtz can reach 6.5 to 8 feet tall, with yields of 21 to 28 oz per plant. Harvest usually comes in October, making the most of the season to maximize yield and bud quality.
White Runtz is generous in quality as well as quantity. Its dense, resinous buds, covered in a white layer of trichomes, reflect a plant grown with care. Indoors or out, it promises big rewards and a satisfying grow.
How to grow White Runtz
Growing White Runtz is as rewarding as it is impressive. Despite its exclusive origins, it's surprisingly accessible to growers of every level. Here are a few tips to help you get the most out of your grow.
The growing difficulty of White Runtz is moderate, so it suits beginners and more experienced growers alike. The key is to keep the environment stable and pay attention to the plant's specific needs.
As for climate and growing conditions, White Runtz prefers slightly cooler temperatures, as too much heat can dull its aromatic profile. Humidity control is crucial to avoid mold, especially in the final weeks of flowering. Indoors, we recommend climate and humidity control equipment to keep conditions dialed in. Outdoors, it adapts well to mild climates with good airflow and protection from heavy rain.
When it comes to resistance to pests and diseases, White Runtz is fairly tough. Even so, like any other strain, it can run into the usual problems if it doesn't get proper attention. Keeping a clean environment and checking your plants regularly will help prevent pests and diseases. Good defoliation and pruning also improve airflow and lower the risk of mold.
What we love
- Outstanding aromas and flavors, a true sensory delight.
- Balanced effects combining relaxation and euphoria.
- Generous yields both indoors and outdoors.
- Tough and resilient in demanding conditions.
What we love less
- Needs strict humidity control to avoid mold.
- May need pruning and defoliation to keep the plant healthy.
Since 2016 · Founders with over 25 years in the business
- Free shipping over $99 And no minimum order
- Discreet shipping No logos, no clues about the contents
- Ships from California Tracked shipping within the US
- Germination guarantee We have your back if it fails
- Tested seeds Stable, proven genetics
- Secure checkout Visa, Mastercard, Venmo and crypto
Viewed products
Frequently asked questions
What customers ask us most about White Runtz.
Questions about shipping, payment or guarantee?
See our help page
Is White Runtz sativa or indica?
White Runtz is a balanced hybrid with a ratio of 50% sativa and 50% indica, so it offers the best of both worlds. Sativas are usually known for their energizing, stimulating effects, ideal for daytime and creative activities. Indicas, on the other hand, stand out for their relaxing, heavier effects, perfect for the evening or for unwinding at the end of the day. White Runtz combines both: an initial euphoria followed by deep relaxation, which makes it versatile at any time of day.
How much THC and CBD does White Runtz have?
White Runtz has a THC content of 22% to 24%, with a potent psychoactive effect. Its CBD is very low, around 0.1%, so its effects are dominated by THC. It's ideal if you're after an intense, long-lasting experience.
What are the effects of White Runtz?
With White Runtz you can expect an initial euphoria that lifts your mood and sparks creativity, followed by a deep relaxation that flows through your whole body. It's ideal for unwinding and kicking back, with a perfect balance between energy and calm.
What do White Runtz taste and smell like?
White Runtz has a flavor and aroma that are a real treat. Its sweet, fruity notes recall a bag of tropical candy and blend with a creamy, citrusy touch, so every pull is a complete sensory experience. Its terpene profile includes caryophyllene, limonene and linalool, which shape its distinctive flavor and balanced effect.