Mandarin Cookies Auto

Price: €17.00 (€5.67 / seed)
Tax included

Mandarin Cookies Auto packs the most indulgent side of the Cookies line into a fast, compact and very resinous autoflower. Its mandarin, sweet orange and biscuit flavour comes with 20–24% THC and a creative, clear-headed and relaxing effect, ideal if you want potency without too much heaviness.

Pack size
Share

Mandarin Cookies Auto characteristics

THC20–24%
CBD0.5%
LineageMandarin Cookies (Girl Scout Cookies x Mandarin Sunset) x ruderalis
GeneticsMainly indica
EffectsEuphoric, stimulating, creative, clear-headed and relaxing
FlavoursOrange, fresh mandarin, sweet citrus, biscuit, earthy, spicy, herbal, skunk, pine and tanginess
Indoor yield550 g/m²
Outdoor yield150 g/plant
Indoor cycle9–10 weeks from germination
Outdoor cycle9–10 weeks from germination
Height70–100 cm

Mandarin Cookies Auto seeds

Mandarin Cookies Auto smells like peeling a ripe mandarin over a tray of sweet biscuits. It is a fast-cycle feminised autoflower, made for growers who want intense citrus aroma, visible resin and a manageable structure without relying on the photoperiod.

Its breeders start from the Mandarin Cookies line, which brings together Girl Scout Cookies and Mandarin Sunset, and adapt it to the automatic format with ruderalis genetics. The result keeps the family hallmark: dense buds, orange pistils, abundant trichomes and that creamy, Cookies-style base that rounds off the orange.

Indoors it usually stays between 70 and 100 cm, although it can top a metre when everything goes its way. In good conditions it forms compact, resinous flowers, sometimes with purple or reddish hues at the end of flowering, a visual touch that suits its sweet mandarin profile perfectly.

How this autoflower performs in the grow

Mandarin Cookies Auto is easy to grow and adapts well to indoor, outdoor and greenhouse set-ups. Indoors you can keep a steady 18 hours of light and 6 of darkness throughout its development; outdoors it appreciates a sunny spot with several hours of direct sun a day to show its full potential.

In our breeders’ experience, it responds better to a light touch than to aggressive interventions. You can apply gentle LST or light defoliation if the plant needs it, but avoid too much stress: with an auto, every day counts. Its full cycle usually takes 9–10 weeks from germination to harvest and, according to our breeders’ analyses, THC sits at around 20–24%.

As a practical tip, germinate with steady humidity and do not transplant late. A final pot from the start helps this compact yet vigorous genetic keep its pace through the first weeks.

Effects of Mandarin Cookies Auto

The effect starts with a euphoric, clear and creative lift. It can support focus, good mood and a functional daytime feel, without the mental fog many people want to avoid when looking for a potent yet manageable autoflower.

A soft, pleasant and calming body relaxation follows. It need not feel heavy or couch-locking, so it suits anyone who wants mental energy and physical well-being in the same puff.

Those familiar with the Mandarin Cookies line describe a sweet, tangy orange somewhere between mandarin and sugared biscuit, with focus, creativity and good mood, and rate it as a daytime variety. In the grow, its rock-hard, trichome-packed flowers, strong citrus aroma with a funky undertone and excellent final quality stand out. Take this as an aroma and effect reference for the Mandarin Cookies family, not as exact yield data for this Auto version.

On the palate, Mandarin Cookies Auto moves between freshly squeezed orange juice, ripe mandarin and sweet biscuit. Earthy, spicy, herbal and skunky notes then come through, with a tanginess that cleanses the palate as if the fruit had just burst between your fingers.

Why buy Mandarin Cookies Auto at Bulk Genetics

At Bulk Genetics we offer these autoflowering seeds so you get fast, aromatic, easy-to-manage genetics with the discretion you expect when buying online. We also add free seeds to every order and keep our prices low so you can plan your grow without overpaying.

We look after shipping too: discreet, tracked and designed so your order arrives with complete peace of mind. We have been shipping orders since 2016, and it shows in the details.

4.7/5 · 61 verified reviews on eKomi

Since 2016 · Founders with over 25 years in the business

  • Free shipping from €75 And no minimum order
  • Discreet shipping No logos, no clues about the contents
  • Packed within 24 h Fast tracked shipping
  • Germination guarantee We have your back if it fails
  • Tested seeds Stable, proven genetics
  • A gift with every order Plus free seeds from €30
100% secure payment Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay, Apple Pay, Bitcoin

Viewed products

Frequently asked questions

What customers ask us most about Mandarin Cookies Auto.

Questions about shipping, payment or guarantee?
See our help page

Is Mandarin Cookies Auto indica or sativa?

Mandarin Cookies Auto is mainly indica, although some phenotypes behave like a more balanced hybrid. In practice it combines mental clarity, creativity and gentle physical relaxation.

Is Mandarin Cookies Auto suitable for beginners?

Yes. It is an easy-to-grow, robust and manageable variety. For the best results, avoid aggressive techniques and go for gentle LST, good light and controlled watering.

How long does Mandarin Cookies Auto take from germination?

Its full cycle usually takes 9 to 10 weeks from germination to harvest. Indoors it can be kept under 18 hours of light and 6 of darkness for the entire grow.

Loading...
Back to top