Pink Rozay
Pink Rozay is an indica-dominant strain with up to 25 % THC, ideal if you are looking for a balance between deep relaxation and euphoria. With its irresistible fruity, floral aroma and a generous yield indoors and outdoors, it is a joy to grow and to enjoy.
Pink Rozay is born from a cross between two true gems of the cannabis world: Lemonchello and London Pound Cake. Created by the renowned breeders of Cookies Fam, it represents the best of American genetics. Inspired by the vibrant, sparkling flavours of a good rosé wine, Pink Rozay has become a benchmark for anyone seeking a unique sensory experience. Since its arrival it has won over growers and smokers with its balanced effects and delicious aromatic profile, and it now stands among the most sought-after cannabis seeds.
This indica-dominant strain can reach up to 25 % THC, delivering a powerful yet manageable high. Ideal for winding down after a long day without being glued to the sofa, it strikes a perfect balance between body relaxation and a mental lift that brightens your mood without knocking you out. Feeling sociable? Pink Rozay invites you to connect with your friends, with a cheerful, liberating high.
Pink Rozay morphology
Pink Rozay is a plant that impresses at first sight. Its compact, medium-sized structure makes it an ideal choice for both indoor and outdoor growing. With marked indica dominance, it develops a sturdy, well-branched frame that easily carries the weight of its resinous buds. The leaves are broad and deep green, typical of indica strains, but what really stands out are its dense, frosty buds, with a resinous sheen that gives them an almost silvery look.
The internodal spacing is relatively short, which reinforces its compact character and makes it easy to grow in small spaces. As flowering progresses, the buds of Pink Rozay take on soft green tones studded with vibrant orange pistils and, under favourable conditions, pink and purple hues may appear, adding a spectacular visual touch.
The buds are especially sticky, coated in abundant resin that builds up in large quantities, adding to their visual appeal and promising an intense, long-lasting experience. In short, Pink Rozay offers excellent quality and a visual treat that will delight any grower who appreciates a well-formed, generous plant.
Pink Rozay flavour and effects
Smoking or vaping Pink Rozay is like sipping a glass of chilled rosé on a summer afternoon. From the first puff, a range of sweet, fruity aromas fills the senses. Berry notes such as strawberry blend with a subtle earthy, spicy undertone, creating an experience that does more than satisfy the palate: it delights it. The exhale leaves a delicate floral fragrance with a sweet background that invites you to keep enjoying it.
But the sensory journey does not end with the flavour. The buds of Pink Rozay contain up to 25 % THC, guaranteeing a powerful, long-lasting high. Despite its indica dominance, this strain does not pin you to the sofa. On the contrary, the effect begins with a feeling of euphoric joy that lifts your mood instantly. It is perfect for moments when you want to switch off but keep a touch of social energy. Whether you are sharing laughs with friends or unwinding at home after a long day, Pink Rozay offers the best of both worlds.
As the high settles in, you will feel your body loosen up, leaving you in a state of complete relaxation. This balance between cerebral lift and physical relaxation makes Pink Rozay an ideal choice for any occasion, from a get-together to a quiet moment on your own. Its CBD content is low, so the focus is clearly on the psychoactive effects, although its deeply relaxing body effect does not go unnoticed.
With Pink Rozay, you are not just smoking cannabis: you are enjoying a complete sensory journey that awakens your senses and carries you to a place of happiness and calm. It is the perfect companion if you want an escape without sacrificing energy and good vibes.
Terpenes
Pink Rozay is packed with a complex, exquisite blend of terpenes that shape its aroma and flavour and also colour its effect. These compounds are behind the delicious fruity and floral aromas that make it so irresistible.
The most prominent terpenes are:
Limonene: responsible for the fresh, citrusy notes reminiscent of lemon. Besides its vibrant aroma, limonene is associated with an uplifting, cheerful mood, making it a great match for an experience that brings mental clarity and a cheerful high.
Linalool: with its lavender-like floral aroma, linalool adds a soft, soothing touch. It is associated with calm, deeply relaxing effects, ideal for moments when you want to switch off completely. Its mellow character makes Pink Rozay an excellent choice for those seeking tranquillity without drowsiness.
Humulene: brings an earthy, slightly spicy aroma that perfectly complements the fruity flavours of Pink Rozay. It adds earthy, woody and hoppy notes that round off a well-balanced flavour profile.
Myrcene: one of the most common terpenes in cannabis, myrcene offers an earthy, musky profile with a sweet touch. It is known for its relaxing character and is often found in strains with a deep, lasting body effect, such as Pink Rozay.
Thanks to this terpene blend, Pink Rozay offers a complex, balanced aromatic experience in which every inhale wraps you in a cloud of fruity, citrus and floral aromas, while its effect brings a sense of physical and mental well-being that few strains can match.
Yield and flowering time
Pink Rozay stands out not only for its aroma and effect but also for its generous yield. Indoors, under optimal conditions, it can produce up to 450 grams per square metre. Its compact, well-branched structure makes it ideal for training techniques such as ScrOG, which maximise light exposure and boost yields. Thanks to its indica dominance, the plant stays medium-sized, easy to manage and suitable for smaller grow spaces.
Outdoors in the sun, Pink Rozay keeps delivering abundant harvests: each plant can produce up to 450 grams, making it an attractive option if you have enough outdoor space. Because its buds are so dense, keep an eye on humidity levels to avoid mould.
As for its flowering time, Pink Rozay needs 9 to 10 weeks indoors, relatively fast considering the quality and quantity of its harvest. Outdoors, plants are usually ready to harvest in mid to late October, making it ideal for sunny, temperate climates.
With its ability to deliver high-quality harvests and a relatively short flowering period, Pink Rozay is a perfect choice for experienced growers and for anyone looking for a productive plant without too many complications.
How to grow Pink Rozay
Choose to grow Pink Rozay and you will be rewarded with spectacular buds and an unmistakable aroma. Although it is a versatile plant that adapts well to indoor and outdoor growing, there are a few key points to keep in mind for maximum yield. From humidity control to choosing the right climate, here are some tips to get the most out of this delicious strain.
Growing difficulty
Pink Rozay has a moderate difficulty level, making it an excellent option for experienced growers and for those with some experience looking for a new challenge. Its compact, sturdy structure is easy to handle, especially indoors, where it responds very well to techniques such as ScrOG or topping. Constant humidity control is essential, as its dense buds tend to trap moisture, which raises the risk of mould if not properly managed.
Ideal climate and growing conditions
Outdoors, Pink Rozay prefers sunny, temperate climates where it receives plenty of direct light. It is ideal for Mediterranean regions, although it also adapts to cooler climates if conditions are well controlled. Indoors, we recommend keeping temperatures between 20 and 26 °C during flowering for the best results. Good ventilation is also essential to prevent moisture build-up, especially in the final weeks of flowering, when the buds become denser and more resinous.
Resistance to pests and diseases
Pink Rozay shows moderate resistance to common cannabis pests and diseases. Although it is a strong plant, it is not immune to the usual risks, so carry out regular preventive checks for pests such as spider mites and for powdery mildew. Because of its dense growth, it is particularly important to watch out for mould in humid environments. With good ventilation and regular monitoring, this plant will grow healthily without major complications.
What we like most
- Its fruity, floral aroma, with berry notes and unmistakable sweetness.
- Abundant yield both indoors and outdoors.
- The perfect balance between euphoric high and body relaxation.
- THC levels of up to 25 % for a powerful, long-lasting experience.
- Easy to train with techniques such as ScrOG.
What we like least
- Its susceptibility to mould due to the density of the buds.
- It needs careful humidity control during flowering.
Since 2016 · Founders with over 25 years in the business
- Free shipping from €75 And no minimum order
- Discreet shipping No logos, no clues about the contents
- Packed within 24 h Fast tracked shipping
- Germination guarantee We have your back if it fails
- Tested seeds Stable, proven genetics
- A gift with every order Plus free seeds from €30
Viewed products
Frequently asked questions
What customers ask us most about Pink Rozay.
Questions about shipping, payment or guarantee?
See our help page
Is Pink Rozay a sativa or an indica?
Pink Rozay is an indica-dominant strain. This means its effects tend to be more relaxing and physical, in contrast to sativas, which usually offer a more cerebral, energetic high. Indicas like Pink Rozay are ideal for unwinding at the end of the day, while sativas are preferred for moments of creativity and mental activity. Even so, Pink Rozay combines the best of both worlds, offering a powerful sense of euphoria alongside deep relaxation, without being overwhelming.
How much THC does Pink Rozay have?
Pink Rozay can reach THC levels of up to 25 %. This makes for a powerful experience, ideal for those looking for intense, long-lasting effects. Given its high THC content, responsible use is recommended, especially for people with lower tolerance.
How long does Pink Rozay take to flower?
The flowering time of Pink Rozay is around 9 to 10 weeks indoors. Outdoors, plants are usually ready to harvest in mid to late October, depending on the climate and growing conditions.
Which growing techniques work best for Pink Rozay?
Pink Rozay responds very well to techniques such as ScrOG (Screen of Green) and topping, which help maximise yield by creating a more even canopy and making better use of the light. Because of its dense growth, good ventilation is also essential to avoid mould.
How resistant is Pink Rozay to pests and diseases?
Pink Rozay shows moderate resistance to common pests and diseases, but you should keep a close eye out for mould, especially during flowering. Good ventilation and humidity control are key to avoiding problems.